Deceased Inductees

Pennsylvania Sports Hall of Fame
Washington – Greene County Chapter

  • Abbie Rush
  • Albert Como
  • Albert Luppino
  • Alberta G. Moore
  • Alfred DeLucia
  • Alfred E Lewis
  • Allenby Lewis
  • Angelo BiaginiĀ 
  • Anthony Paulekas
  • Anthony Ruffa
  • Anthony T. George
  • Armand Dellovade
  • Arthur Couts
  • Arthur Morris
  • Arthur Sandusky
  • August Behling
  • Benny Urso
  • Bill George
  • Bruce Dal Canton
  • Byron Smialek
  • Carl Herron
  • Charles Heberling
  • Charles McFarland
  • Chauncey Frazier Hoffman
  • Clarence Morris
  • Clyde Davis
  • Col. Edger Garbisch
  • Dr. Harry M. Cohen
  • Danny Warbutton
  • David Johnston
  • Dick Gray
  • Dominic “Gus” Mancuso
  • Dominic Sacco
  • Donald Bartolomucci
  • Donald Clendaniel
  • Dr. David Anderson
  • Dr. David K. Scarborough
  • Dr. Steve Babyak
  • Dr.James E. Conklin
  • Edward Butka
  • Earnest Benedict
  • Edgar Simms
  • Edward B. Selway
  • Edward Hepe
  • Edward Lukon
  • Edward Slosky
  • Edward Thompson
  • Elias George
  • Elmer Sobansky
  • Eugene Oliver
  • Eugene Smittle
  • Frank Preisendorfer
  • Frank Vulcano, Sr.
  • Fred Barry
  • Fred W. Ryland
  • Frederick Wardle
  • G. Wayne Moore
  • George Barlow
  • George Bougher Jr.
  • George Carter
  • George M. Abd
  • Gene Bowman
  • Gene Steratore
  • George Coleman
  • George J. Marra
  • George j. Mucey
  • Guido Scarton
  • Gustave Brickner
  • Harold Hunter
  • Harry C. Antil
  • Harry G. Stevens
  • Harry Gumbert
  • Harry McKee
  • Harry Robert Ruschel
  • Harry W. Gray
  • Henry Hofbauer
  • Homer Marshall
  • Ida B.Deems
  • J. Brady Marble
  • J. Kenneth Johnson
  • John Abraham
  • Jack Rea
  • James Checkers
  • James Dysktra
  • James Garry
  • James Janflone
  • James L. Ross
  • James Rockwell
  • James White
  • Joe Petro
  • John Barish
  • John Dusky
  • John E. Syrek
  • John E. Wilson
  • Dale Campbell
  • George Reihner
  • Jerry Seaman
  • Leo Koceski
  • John F. Paige
  • John Lukon
  • John Mullins
  • John P. Sorice
  • Joseph Urso
  • Joseph Rodjom
  • Joseph Bick
  • Joseph Chicone
  • Joseph Comfort
  • Joseph Manfredi
  • Joseph Romano
  • Joseph Solomon
  • Joseph Stefka
  • Joseph j. Krol
  • Kenneth E. Blake
  • Keith R. Sim
  • Lloyd Bedillion
  • Lawrence Romboski
  • Lawrence W. Forbister
  • Lee Cecchini
  • Leroy P. Day
  • Lewis Pilkington
  • Lewis W. Hays
  • Lonnie Bristor
  • Milton T. Decker
  • Mark Cordy
  • Martin F. “Moe” Strnisha
  • Matthew Midea
  • Melvin “Scotty” Miller
  • Michael Pavella
  • Naomi Thompson Kenward
  • Doug Kotar
  • Nicholas Bick
  • Norris Vactor
  • Paul R. Mounts
  • Paul Reardon
  • Paul Scott Shearn
  • Paul W. Weber
  • Pete Stanton
  • Peter D’Allesandro
  • Phil Ahwesh
  • Paul Chicone
  • Raymond Brennen
  • Ray Hart
  • Raymond Edgar
  • Rev Danial Towler
  • Richard Caputo
  • Richard Sonson
  • Richard Wilson
  • Richard Wise
  • Robert E. Caffrey
  • Robert K. Moore
  • Robert P. Czmiel
  • Robert R. Reihner
  • Robert Smith
  • Robert Worrel
  • Ross Resciniti
  • Roy R. Gillespie
  • Ruth H. Johnson
  • Samuel Calabro
  • Samuel Screet
  • Syl Wrubleski
  • Stan Mousetis
  • Stanley Dominski
  • Stanley Milchovich
  • Stephen Blyshak
  • Stephen W. Telleck
  • Theodore Zatta
  • Theodoro Zetts
  • Thomas E. Elwood
  • Thomas H. Porter
  • Thomas M. Molinaro
  • Thomas R. Milhollan
  • Tony Gizoni
  • Val Jansante
  • Veryl Long
  • William A. Harris
  • William Buchanon
  • William Backner
  • William E. Amos
  • William J. De Paoli
  • Walter J. Marm
  • Walter O’Shinski
  • Warren H. Fralick
  • Wayne Cimino
  • Willard Hartley
  • William Simpson
  • William Westlund
  • William Knox
  • William McLhinney
  • William McLaughlin
  • William Rogers
  • William Simpson
  • D. Boyd Marsteller
  • Marty Schottenheimer
  • John Elias George
  • Roger Raymond Fischer
  • John Collar